Canada Express Entry Visa Services in Delhi

canada express entry visa copyCanada Express Entry is an immigration procedure that helps skilled workers get selected to work in Canada under the country’s Federal economic programs. Applicants should submit their online profile to the Canada Express Entry pool. The provincial government and Canadian employers look for the best candidates who are selected by the Canadian Federal government to apply for permanent residency. Provincial governments look to select candidates from the Canada Express Entry system via Provincial Nominee programs in order to fulfil the labour requirements of local markets.

There are two main steps in applying for Canada express Entry:

Online Canada Express Entry Profile

Interested candidates need to fill an online profile. It is a secure way of providing information regarding their work experience, education, language ability, skills and other important details that will help the Canada Immigration authorities assess them:

A candidate who meets the criteria of one of the aforementioned Canada Federal Immigration programs will get selected into a pool of potential candidates, If a candidate doesn’t have a job offer in hand which is recognised by the Labour Market Impact Assessment, then it is important to register with the Employment and Social Development Canada’s (ESDC) Job Bank. This is applicable for applicants who don’t possess a nomination from a territory or a province in Canada. Job banks help candidates connect with potential employers in Canada.

Invitation for Permanent residence

There is a point based system called Comprehensive Ranking System that ranks candidates against each other. Points are given to them according to the information mentioned in their profile. The candidates with the highest scores in the pool are invited to apply for permanent residence’. A candidate is awarded points for skills, experience job offer and provincial nomination. Once selected, a candidate gets 60 days to fill the online application for permanent residence; Candidates can remain in the pool for up to 13 months. If they don’t receive an invitation to apply for permanent residence during that time, then may submit a new profile.

Eligibility

The Canada Express Entry program doesn’t have any pre defined skill list the applicants can present their credentials irrespective of what profession they are working in. For the language eligibility you need to meet the minimum level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) and need to pass the test conducted by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) with the required level of reading, writing and speaking skills.

To know more about Canada Immigration and Visa Services contact the expert counsellors team from Maple Fly International.

Advertisements

How to Apply For a Green Card

green card

Before you apply for a green card, make sure

you are eligible. This way, you will avoid

using your time, energy, and money only to find out that you are not eligible.

 

You are eligible if:

  • You are a stepchild or an adopted child of a U.S. citizen and you are aged below 21 and unmarried
  • You are seeking political asylum or you are a refugee
  • You are a long-term resident
  • The U.S. congress has issued you permanent residence for humanitarian reasons
  • Your spouse is a U.S. citizen
  • At least one of your parents is a U.S. citizen, but only if you are below 21 and unmarried
  • You are a preferred employee or worker – 140,000 are given to people with job skills needed by the United States market
  • You fall under a special category such as a former employee of Panama Canal Zone or a former member of the United States Armed Forces who had enlisted overseas and served at least 12 years

All green card applications should be submitted to the U.S. Department of State website. This is a free service and you should therefore note that all websites that charge you are scams. You are only required to pay a nominal processing fee.

In the past years, it was possible to mail the application to the U.S. Department of State, but you can only apply online today. The form is easy to fill, but you must give accurate information and you must not submit more than once as this will disqualify you. However, you can apply once per year if you are not successful. Note that more than 40% of all applicants are disqualified early because of various submission mistakes.

The U.S. Department of State website is only open for a certain period of time. This means you can only apply for the card in that period. This is usually from the 1st or the 2nd week of November and this goes on for 1 or 2 months.

All submissions made before or after the pre-determined date are not accepted. In the application, you will need to fill the form.

If your submission is successful, you will get a confirmation email. The selection is computerized and the U.S. Department of State notifies those who have qualified through mail.

After you get the card, you will have the right to be a permanent resident in the U.S., the right to work in the U.S., and the right to travel out of the country. With the card, you will get the opportunity to apply for United States citizenship and you can petition for a green card for your spouse or unmarried kids aged below 21.

Are you in need of articles, ebooks, blogs posts, reviews, press releases and web content on diverse subjects and niches?