Maple Fly International | Canada Immigration Consultants Delhi

 

CgtdI8pVEAAA5Ur

Canada Immigration is the procedure by which individuals look to achieve Canada for lasting residency or on long haul work visa. Indians have different top picks in term of outside residencies. Nonetheless, their definitive and most supported goal remains Canada or the Maple leaf country. Canada is one of those couple of countries which are truly genuine about security of the privileges of foreigners and exiles. The measure of work openings which a man gets in Canada is better than average. This is the reason Canada migration has truly turned out to be amazingly prominent among Indians.

As your movement specialists, we can work with a specific end goal to get your fantasy finished. Canada migration was never so natural and guest cordial, as we make it. We have a group of qualified and experienced experts who pay unique notice to the individual needs of each explorer and give them the best appropriate movement arrange, according to the legitimate necessities of Canadian government. We have a rundown of various fulfilled customers who have benefited our administrations and have prescribed our name to their companions and relatives, in light of our perfect Canada migration administrations.

The disposition of western world has changed towards Asians. Because of steady dangers of fear based oppression and continually rising communalism, no nation needs to engage illegal foreigners. Be that as it may, with appropriate direction and guides like us, you don’t need to stress anything identified with migration to Canada. We as a group comprehend the weight and measure of work which an individual needs to manage, particularly when he wants to enter a totally new goal. It is constantly great when you have a companion and a counselor, who has gigantic measure of involvement in Canada movement and related administrations.

 

Confused About Choosing The Right Immigration Program To Apply Canada PR Visa?

Canada’s open immigration policies and ideal settings for immigrants have made it the first choice of worldwide immigration aspirants. Canada is welcoming skilled workers to combat the skill shortage, while immigrants see Canada as the best place to live, work and settle. Hence, it’s all win situation, when it comes to Skilled immigration to Canada. However, when you plan immigration to Canada, choosing the right immigration program remains the biggest dilemma for applicants.

Choosing a right Immigration Program to obtain Canada PR

Canada has several immigration programs in place to invite immigrant workers to apply for Canada PR. Express entry is the federal immigration system that offers a pathway to the candidates to get Canadian Permanent Residency (PR).

Apart from this, there are several Provincial Nominee Programs (PNPs) active in Canada, which belongs to different Canadian provinces. Every PNP has different selection criteria, hence, it’s very difficult to find out which immigration program suits you the best as an applicant.

Problems in finding right Immigration Program to apply Canada PR

At times, your profile doesn’t get PR invite through Express entry system, in such a situation, PNPs help you obtain the ITA (Invitation to apply) for Canada PR. Quebec Skilled Worker Program (QSWP) is another immigration program apart from express entry and PNPs. It belongs to Quebec province of Canada, where French and English are the official languages, though a huge part of the population speaks French.

Professional Advice can be vital

Taking a professional advice and assistance from a registered Canadian Visa Consultant can be a wise thing to do. The immigration consultants with their vast experience in Canada immigration process and programs can suggest you the most relevant and suitable immigration program to apply for Permanent Residency in Canada.

Point based system depends on the Individual immigration points

Most of the Canadian immigration programs, i.e. Express Entry, Provincial nominee programs, etc. have a point based system in place, which adjudge the eligibility of a Candidate for PR Visa, depending on his scored immigration points based on age, work experience,  qualification, language proficiency, etc.

However, if you are new to immigration terms and guidelines, you may find difficulties in understanding the point matrix and hence, in confirming the eligibility for immigration to Canada. Hence, you may take services from a genuine and registered Canadian Immigration Consultant.

How Immigration Consultants help you in choosing right program

The Immigration experts or consultants work on two aspects of immigration. First, they review your profile and note down the scoring points. Subsequently, they explore the right immigration program for you keeping in mind your scored immigration points and profile factors.

The consultants for immigration not only help you in choosing the right immigration program but also help you in other key aspects of immigration, i.e. documentation, visa filing, visa follow up, resume rebuilding, letter drafting, etc.

Lastly, if you are also an aspirant of Canadian PR Visa, looking for vital advice and assistance to apply for Permanent Residency in Canada, you may send your queries to ICCRC accredited immigration consultant at email id-  info@maplefly.ca 

Canada Express Entry Visa Services in Delhi

canada express entry visa copyCanada Express Entry is an immigration procedure that helps skilled workers get selected to work in Canada under the country’s Federal economic programs. Applicants should submit their online profile to the Canada Express Entry pool. The provincial government and Canadian employers look for the best candidates who are selected by the Canadian Federal government to apply for permanent residency. Provincial governments look to select candidates from the Canada Express Entry system via Provincial Nominee programs in order to fulfil the labour requirements of local markets.

There are two main steps in applying for Canada express Entry:

Online Canada Express Entry Profile

Interested candidates need to fill an online profile. It is a secure way of providing information regarding their work experience, education, language ability, skills and other important details that will help the Canada Immigration authorities assess them:

A candidate who meets the criteria of one of the aforementioned Canada Federal Immigration programs will get selected into a pool of potential candidates, If a candidate doesn’t have a job offer in hand which is recognised by the Labour Market Impact Assessment, then it is important to register with the Employment and Social Development Canada’s (ESDC) Job Bank. This is applicable for applicants who don’t possess a nomination from a territory or a province in Canada. Job banks help candidates connect with potential employers in Canada.

Invitation for Permanent residence

There is a point based system called Comprehensive Ranking System that ranks candidates against each other. Points are given to them according to the information mentioned in their profile. The candidates with the highest scores in the pool are invited to apply for permanent residence’. A candidate is awarded points for skills, experience job offer and provincial nomination. Once selected, a candidate gets 60 days to fill the online application for permanent residence; Candidates can remain in the pool for up to 13 months. If they don’t receive an invitation to apply for permanent residence during that time, then may submit a new profile.

Eligibility

The Canada Express Entry program doesn’t have any pre defined skill list the applicants can present their credentials irrespective of what profession they are working in. For the language eligibility you need to meet the minimum level of Canadian Language Benchmark (CLB) and need to pass the test conducted by Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) with the required level of reading, writing and speaking skills.

To know more about Canada Immigration and Visa Services contact the expert counsellors team from Maple Fly International.

How to Apply For a Green Card

green card

Before you apply for a green card, make sure

you are eligible. This way, you will avoid

using your time, energy, and money only to find out that you are not eligible.

 

You are eligible if:

  • You are a stepchild or an adopted child of a U.S. citizen and you are aged below 21 and unmarried
  • You are seeking political asylum or you are a refugee
  • You are a long-term resident
  • The U.S. congress has issued you permanent residence for humanitarian reasons
  • Your spouse is a U.S. citizen
  • At least one of your parents is a U.S. citizen, but only if you are below 21 and unmarried
  • You are a preferred employee or worker – 140,000 are given to people with job skills needed by the United States market
  • You fall under a special category such as a former employee of Panama Canal Zone or a former member of the United States Armed Forces who had enlisted overseas and served at least 12 years

All green card applications should be submitted to the U.S. Department of State website. This is a free service and you should therefore note that all websites that charge you are scams. You are only required to pay a nominal processing fee.

In the past years, it was possible to mail the application to the U.S. Department of State, but you can only apply online today. The form is easy to fill, but you must give accurate information and you must not submit more than once as this will disqualify you. However, you can apply once per year if you are not successful. Note that more than 40% of all applicants are disqualified early because of various submission mistakes.

The U.S. Department of State website is only open for a certain period of time. This means you can only apply for the card in that period. This is usually from the 1st or the 2nd week of November and this goes on for 1 or 2 months.

All submissions made before or after the pre-determined date are not accepted. In the application, you will need to fill the form.

If your submission is successful, you will get a confirmation email. The selection is computerized and the U.S. Department of State notifies those who have qualified through mail.

After you get the card, you will have the right to be a permanent resident in the U.S., the right to work in the U.S., and the right to travel out of the country. With the card, you will get the opportunity to apply for United States citizenship and you can petition for a green card for your spouse or unmarried kids aged below 21.

Are you in need of articles, ebooks, blogs posts, reviews, press releases and web content on diverse subjects and niches?

6 Reasons Why You Should Migrate To Singapore

Are you moving so as to look for a job? Or do you earn to experience a different culture?

If you were looking for a decent job as well as a place where you can live comfortably, then I would recommend you “Singapore”.

There are many reasons for choosing to work and live in Singapore.

Strong Law Enforcements

Currently, death penalty still exists in Singapore. Anybody caught drug trafficking, committed murder or kidnap.

Another benefit of living in Singapore is it is quite safe to walk alone in the streets

The locals joke that anybody who committed a crime has nowhere to run but jump into the sea (this is because Singapore is surrounded by sea)

Climate –

What makes Singapore so attractive to live in is its peaceful environment. There are no natural disasters, such as earthquakes, typhoons, tornadoes and winter coldness. All you have is either rain or shine. But the air-conditioning is extremely powerful.

Networking –

Making use of the geographical location of Singapore, many big and small organisations set up bases here to have access to other parts of Asia and Middle East.

That is why almost everybody is coming here; it has become the place for networking for both businesses and jobseekers.

Transport –

You can travel from one end to another end of Singapore within an hour. The transport system here covers the whole country if you don’t have to own a car to travel.

Education –

The education system caters to all students.

There are many schools, colleges, and universities for those who do well academically. For those good in sports, there is even a sports school to nurture and train them.

Political Environment –

Singapore is quite unique in terms of its political environment. There are very few opposition parties. The dominant political group is the People’s Action Party (PAP) that governs Singapore since Independence Day.

If you are tempted to migrate to Singapore by these 7 reasons, be assured you are not alone.

Who knows, you might even settle down and get a citizenship.

 

Visit at Maple Fly International for the immigration services.

Maple Fly International | Canada Express Entry Visa Services in Delhi

canada express entry

How the Canada express entry program work?

  • Create an online profile
  • Explain your skills, work experience, language ability, education and other important details.
  • According to eligibility criterion, you need to take a language test in English or French.
  • If you have studied outside Canada, then you will have to get your certificates assessed against Canadian education standards
  • If you meet the Canada Express Entry qualification criteria for any of the government financial migration programs, at that point you will be chosen into a pool of qualified hopefuls
  • Canadian government will audit the profile and the pertinent reports altogether and place the competitor in one of these projects.
  • Federal Skilled Worker Program
  • Provincial Nominee Program
  • Canada Experience Class
  • Skilled Trade
  • Applicants without an occupation offer from a Canadian business need to enlist with the recently redesigned Canada Job Bank. These occupation banks enable Canadian potential managers to meet meriting applicants
  • You will be given a score to decide your place in the Canadian Immigration Entry Pool.
  • It will be based on a Comprehensive Ranking System and the judging factors are education, language, work experience and others that contribute to economic success of an individual
  • Invitations are issued frequently to the applicants from the Express Entry pool, allowing them to apply for changeless home.
  • Even after receiving Invitation To Apply, applicants will be required to meet the criteria of the chosen program
  • Once an individual receives an Invitation To Apply, Citizenship and Immigration Canada processes their application within six months
  • Candidates who score the most noteworthy which incorporates the individuals who have substantial occupations or commonplace designations will be given solicitations
  • The legitimacy of your Express Entry profile will be 12 months. Amid this time, you should refresh your profile on the off chance that there are changes in your conditions like change in dialect test
  • You can expect to receive an Invitation to Apply for Canada permanent residence if you meet the following criteria.
  1. You have a valid job offer from an employer in Canada
  2. You have been nominated by a province or territory; or
  3. You are among the top ranked in the pool based on your experience and skills.
  • If you do not receive an Invitation to Apply for Canada permanent residence after 12 months, you can resubmit your profile and re-enter the Canada Express Entry pool, as long as you meet the criteria.